NamesAwardSchoolDistrict
Arden Pellegrino
American Psychological Assoc. Award
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Sandali Srivastava
American Psychological Assoc. Award
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Shrika Paramasivam
American Society of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Valeria Tsvetkova
ASM Material Education Foundation Sr
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Sophia Wu
Assoc. for Women Geoscientists
A & M Consolidated HS
College Station ISD
Safiyya Haider
Assoc. for Women Geoscientists
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Lawson Woodward
Austin Energy Renewable Energy Innovation Award Award Jr
Henry MS
Leander ISD
Armaan Srireddy
Austin Energy Renewable Energy Innovation Award Award Sr
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Sarah Tarrance
Austin Energy Science, Math, & Engineering Scholarships
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Camille Chiu
Austin Energy Science, Math, & Engineering Scholarships
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Aditya Narayanan;David Zhang;Aditya Ramabadran
Austin Energy Science, Math, & Engineering Scholarships
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Ngoc Tran
Austin Geological Society Sr
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Aseel Rawashdeh
Austin Geological Society Sr
Anderson HS
Austin ISD
Sophia Wu
Austin Geological Society Sr
A & M Consolidated HS
College Station ISD
Safiyya Haider
Austin Geological Society Sr
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Sujith Alluru
Austin Geological Society Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Lamisa Mahmud
BioAustin 1st
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Aniket Naravane
BioAustin 2nd
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Rajvi Babaria
BioAustin 3rd
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Uma Sthanu
Broadcom Masters Foundation - Coding With Commitment
Pearson Ranch MS
Round Rock ISD
Arya Kumar
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Kumar Home School MS
Home School
Aditya Lingam
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Stiles MS Science Club
Leander ISD
Indivara Kolluru
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Sarah Leasure
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Laken LeBlanc-Hayes
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Omar Chkarka
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Vince Pham;Alexander Bouldin
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Grace Fogarty
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Ammal Aysheh
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Ali Siddiqui
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Arnav Sagi
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Curtis Chui
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Kate Cisneros
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Zahi Hussain
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Sonia Grogono;Izzy Jimenez;Mia Maginel
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Henry MS
Leander ISD
Tirzah Waters
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Classical Conversations MS
Private
Elias Oeser
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Kealing MS
Austin ISD
Kaveesh Koswatta
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Koswatta Home School MS
Home School
Tanvi Lingala
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Harmony Endeavor MS
Harmony
Jereme Castro
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Batool Hussein
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Vibha Hirsave
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Aziza Otallah
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Abraham Kunnan
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Eesa Siddiqui
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Eunice-Jia-Min Yong
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
West Ridge MS
Eanes ISD
MicahEbenSarah Selwyn Duraisingh
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Harmony SA Pfl MS
Harmony
Usman Ghani
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Arham Saeed
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Maryam Komilzoda
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Roshni Muthuswamy
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Parmayshi Patel
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Henry MS
Leander ISD
Josh Chandra
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Harmony Endeavor MS
Harmony
Jatin Aggarwal
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Uma Sthanu
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Pearson Ranch MS
Round Rock ISD
Suchir Kumar;Naithruv Kashyap
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Saboor Ahmed
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Aydin Burcham
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Jude Sadi
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Amiya Nakra
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Long-View Micro MS
Private
Waleed Haider
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Sarina Mih
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Challenger MS
Private
Ram Sivaraman
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Dylan Brinckerhoff
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Halil Tunc
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Harmony Endeavor MS
Harmony
Tanya Kale
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Henry MS
Leander ISD
Alejandro Delacerda
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Theo Schreffler
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Paul Gonzales
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Dallas Dunlap
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Kathryn Kinser
Broadcom Masters SSP Award
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Zuhayr Khondker
City of Austin Best in Climate Protection Jr
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Siena Fowler
City of Austin Best in Climate Protection Sr
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Safiyya Haider
City of Austin Watershed Protection - Hydrofiles Award
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Vince Pham;Alexander Bouldin
City of Austin Watershed Protection - Watershed Detectives Award
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Nihita Sarma
Deere Family Scholarships
LASA HS
Austin ISD
Violeta Osorio-Arteaga;Giselle Nieto Mora
Deere Family Scholarships
Del Valle HS
Del Valle ISD
Shoumik Roychowdhury
Health Physics Society Sr
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Satvik Dasari
Innovation WorkSpace Rising Innovator Scholarship
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Mac Oakley;Merrell Oakley
Lemelson Early Inventor Prize
Kealing MS
Austin ISD
Aseel Rawashdeh
Mann Boys Ecology Scholarship
Anderson HS
Austin ISD
Ethan Chandra;Pratham Babaria
Mu Alpha Theta
Harmony Endeavor HS
Harmony
Nathan Elias
NASA Earth System Science Award
LASA HS
Austin ISD
Sophia Wu
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Admin. Certificate
A & M Consolidated HS
College Station ISD
Trip Walker
Passion for Science Award Jr
Kealing MS
Austin ISD
Lawson Woodward
Passion for Science Award Jr
Henry MS
Leander ISD
Aniket Naravane
Regeneron Best of Fair
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Aseel Rawashdeh
Regeneron Best of Fair
Anderson HS
Austin ISD
Camille Chiu
Regeneron Best of Fair
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Armaan Srireddy
Regeneron Best of Fair
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Rajvi Babaria
Regeneron Best of Fair
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Ethan Chandra;Pratham Babaria
Regeneron Best of Fair
Harmony Endeavor HS
Harmony
Elias Oeser
Ricoh Award
Kealing MS
Austin ISD
Ella Gostisha
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize
Austin HS
Austin ISD
Brian Nam
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Ellie Jagen
Stockholm Jr. Water Prize
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Abrar Rahman
Superintendent Award for Austin Area Harmony Schools Sr
Harmony Endeavor HS
Harmony
Aseel Rawashdeh
Superintendent Award for Austin ISD Sr.
Anderson HS
Austin ISD
Sophia Wu
Superintendent Award for College Station ISD Sr
A & M Consolidated HS
College Station ISD
Marissa Rodriguez
Superintendent Award for Del Valle ISD Sr.
Del Valle HS
Del Valle ISD
Clara Ashley
Superintendent Award for Lake Travis ISD Sr
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Ashley Smyth
Superintendent Award for Leander ISD Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Keira Tran
Superintendent Award for Pflugerville ISD Sr
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Shoumik Roychowdhury
Superintendent Award for Round Rock ISD Sr
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Madeleine Griebel
Superintendent Award for The Diocese of Austin Jr
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Madeleine Griebel
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 1st Jr
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Brian Nam
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 1st Sr
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Avani Gautam
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 2nd Jr
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Ngoc Tran
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 2nd Sr
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Anagha Deepak
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 3rd Jr
Deepak Home School MS
Home School
Sujith Alluru
TAWWA/WEAT Excellence in Water 3rd Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Lorenzo Huerta
Texas St. Univ Master of Arts in Technical Communication Science Writing Award 1st
Austin HS
Austin ISD
Vineet Burugu
Texas St. Univ Master of Arts in Technical Communication Science Writing Award 2nd
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Bhargav Annem
Texas St. Univ Master of Arts in Technical Communication Science Writing Award 3rd
LASA HS
Austin ISD
Armaan Srireddy
Tyrex Group Award
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Govind Ramesh
Tyrex Group Award
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Riya Davar
Tyrex Group Award
Davar Home School HS
Home School
Sandali Srivastava
Tyrex Group Award
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Vaishnuv Thiagarajan
Tyrex Group Award
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Sebastian Thiakos
Tyrex Group Award
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Indrajith Thyagaraja
Tyrex Group Award
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Richard Guo
Tyrex Group Award
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Rajvi Babaria
Tyrex Group Award
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Keira Tran
Tyrex Group Award
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Lamisa Mahmud
Tyrex Group Award
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville ISD
Taylor Eckel
Tyrex Group Award
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Aniket Naravane
Tyrex Group Award
Lake Travis HS
Lake Travis ISD
Valeria Tsvetkova
Tyrex Group Award
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Ethan Chandra;Pratham Babaria
Tyrex Group Award
Harmony Endeavor HS
Harmony
Abrar Rahman
Tyrex Group Award
Harmony Endeavor HS
Harmony
Camille Chiu
Tyrex Group Award
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Aseel Rawashdeh
Tyrex Group Award
Anderson HS
Austin ISD
Sumaiya Khwaja
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Halil Tunc
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Harmony Endeavor MS
Harmony
Zackariyya Elghonimi
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Emaan Khan
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Batool Hussein
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Mia Kropewnicki
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
St. Ignatius MS
Private
Zuhayr Khondker
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Jr
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Amanda Farrar
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Valeria Tsvetkova
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
College Station HS
College Station ISD
Bhargav Annem
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
LASA HS
Austin ISD
Christopher Huh
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Gabriel Neibauer
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Sujith Alluru
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Siddharth Vetrivel
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Westlake HS
Eanes ISD
Santiago Cruz;Kaustuv Panthi
U.S. Navy and Marine Corps Naval Science Award Sr
Vista Ridge HS
Leander ISD
Valeria Tsvetkova
Yale Science & Engineering Assoc
College Station HS
College Station ISD